Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988. We will only collect and use your personal information as described below:

Personal Information
Belle Armoire does not sell, share or trade your personal information collected online with third parties.
Personal information collected online is for internal use only.

Collection of Personal Information
When you create a Belle Armoire account the personal information we collect may include your: Name, email address, delivery address, telephone number, mobile number, date of birth and gender.

The personal information we collect from you may be used as follows:

  • To deliver the products you have purchased from Belle Armoire.
  • To update you on the delivery of a product.
  • For customer support purposes and to provide you with product information.
  • To keep you informed of upcoming promotions and new products (you will have the option to ‘opt out’ of these marketing materials at the time of receiving them).

Updating Your Personal Information
You can update your personal information anytime by accessing the ‘My Wardrobe’ section on the Belle Armoire website.

Security
Belle Armoire ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.
Belle Armoire uses 128 – bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details.
128-bit SSL encryption is the industry standard.

Disclosure of Personal Information
Belle Armoire complies with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.
We will not share your information with any other companies other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the Belle Armoire website.

Breaches of Privacy
If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Belle Armoire please contact us at service@bellearmoire.com.au and we will resolve the issue.

Changes to the Privacy Policy
Belle Armoire reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our website.